Inquiry into the Impact of Food Safety Regulation on Farm and Other Businesses

Submissions

 

Call for Submissions

 
The Committee welcomes written submissions in response to any matter related to the Terms of Reference. Submissions are requested by Monday 3rd September 2012. WORD documents are preferred.
 
Please view our pdf Media Release.pdf 41.93 Kb for more information.
 
All responses should be forwarded to:
Executive Officer
Rural and Regional Committee
Parliament House
East Melbourne VIC 3002
 
Please email submissions to: rrc@parliament.vic.gov.au
 
More information about making submissions to Parliamentary Committees can be found on the following link: Guide to making submissions
 
Once received and formally accepted by the Committee, all public submissions will be published here in electronic PDF format. Any submissions for which confidentiality has been requested and granted will not appear here.

Record of Submissions

 

01

pdf East Gippsland Estuarine Fishermens Association 555.82 Kb

02

pdf Arrow Fisheries 175.91 Kb

03

pdf Lakes Entrance Fishermens Co-Op 529.89 Kb

04

pdf Veteran Fishing 71.59 Kb

05

pdf Nautilus Seafoods 23.52 Kb

06

pdfMiss Maria Ann Kolovrat 3.23 Mb

07

pdfMr Maurice Schinkel 1.75 Mb

08

pdfMr John O'Neill 236.13 Kb

09

pdf Eastern Zone Abalone Industry Association Inc 99.30 Kb

10

pdf Thirteenth Mount Cope Pty Ltd 98.90 Kb

11

pdf Hayes Seafoods 79.72 Kb

12

pdf Victorian Abalone Divers Association 5.84 Mb

13

pdf Bendigo Commercial Poultry Producers Association 2.86 Mb

14

pdf Moora Moora Pty Ltd 6.67 Mb

15

pdf Bobinawarrah Farm 789.78 Kb

16

pdf Abalone Industry Committee 63.00 Kb

17

pdf Australian Sea Fisheries Group 162.62 Kb

18

pdf Lonimar Australia Pty Ltd 117.31 Kb

19

pdf Australian Meat Industry Council 24.36 Kb

20

pdf Apollo Bay Fishermens Co-Op 57.03 Kb

21

pdf Victorian Chicken Meat Council 273.15 Kb

22

pdf Tasmanian Seafoods 20.24 Kb

23

pdf Victorian Farmers Market Association 472.64 Kb

24

pdf Victorian Abalone Processors Association 17.86 Kb

25

pdf Ridley AgriProducts 481.54 Kb

26

pdf Seafood Industry Victoria 4.51 Mb

27

pdf Sutton Grange Organic Farm 24.53 Kb

28

pdfMr Gerardus Menke 12.23 Kb

29

pdf Eastwind Rare Breeds Farm 46.12 Kb

30

pdf Southern Rocklobster Limited 234.30 Kb

31

pdfMr Chris Daniel 25.23 Kb

32

pdf Western Abalone Divers Association 41.50 Kb

33

pdf Community Support for L. E. Giles & Sons 409.15 Kb

34

pdfMr Morris Giles 108.57 Kb

35

pdfMrs Val Giles 1016.08 Kb

36

pdf Municipal Association of Victoria 3.19 Mb

37

pdfMr Trevor Domaschenz 3.00 Mb

38

pdf Joint Accreditation System of Australia and New Zealand 29.98 Kb

39

pdf Dairy Food Safety Victoria 131.05 Kb

40

pdf L.E. Giles & Sons Abbatoirs 511.67 Kb

41

pdf Victorian Farmers Federation 441.89 Kb

42

pdf Australian Food & Grocery Council 516.73 Kb

43

pdf Brimin Lodge Murray Cod 79.38 Kb

44

pdf Walkerville Kiosk 39.74 Kb

45

pdf Victorian Government 1.36 Mb

46

pdf Dairy Australia 344.50 Kb

47

pdf Fishermen Direct 12.07 Kb

48

pdf Fonterra 2.05 Mb

49

pdf Greater Geelong City Council 2.98 Mb

50

pdf Little Nippa Yabbies 28.34 Kb

51

pdf Rose Dairy Co 16.34 Kb

52

pdf Mr Kevin Tesselaar 300.84 Kb

53

pdf McFresh Vegetables 1.36 Mb

  
Last Updated on Friday, 30 November 2012