Inquiry into the Opportunities for People to Use Telecommuting and E-Business to Work Remotely in Rural and Regional Victoria

Gallery

Gallery

Public Hearing: Ballarat 17 July 2013

Site Visits 18 July 2013

Site Visits 30 July 2013

Public Hearing Horsham 31 July 2013

Public Hearing Ballarat

17 July 2013
 G_Fong__S_Benjamin  G_Carr-MacFie__H_Thompson  N_Gration_J_Collins__C_Allan

 K_Chisholm__A_Donnison

Mr George Fong, Lateral Plains & Mr Stuart Benjamin, Grampians RDA Committee Ms Gerrie Carr-MacFie & Dr Helen Thompson, University of Ballarat Ms Noelene Gration, Ascend Public Relatons and Communications; Mr John Collins, Hepburn Shire Council & Mr Craig Allan, Visionary Group Ms Karen Chisholm & Mr Adam Donnison, Saki Computer Services
 M_Vallance_R_Smith__S_Davies   I_Fry   J_Cromarty

 Committee_Group_1

Mr Mal Vallance, University of Ballarat Technology Park; Mr Ross Smith, Aviarc Global Australia & Mr Steve Davies, IBM Mr Ian Fry, Ballarat ICT Ms Jennifer Cromarty, Socom Mr Geoff Howard MP (Deputy Chair); Mr Andrew Katos MP; Mr Ian Trezise MP; Mr Damian Drum MLC; Ms Emma Conn, Kids Foundation; Mr Ian Fry, Ballarat ICT; Ms Gerrie Carr-MacFie, University of Ballarat; Ms Jennifer Cromarty, Socom & Mr Paul Weller MP (Chairman)

Site Visits

18 July 2013

Committee_Group_2   Committee_Group_site_visit_1   Committee_Group_Site_Visit_4 
Mr John Steel & Mrs Kerry Steel, lamb and grain farmers; Ms Judy Crocker, Precision Agriculture; Mr Damian Drum MLC; Mr Geoff Howard MP (Deputy Chair); Mr Paul Weller MP (Chairman) & Mr Andrew Whitlock, Precision Agriculture    Mr Geoff Howard MP (Deputy Chair); Mr Tim Preston, Usethings & Mr Paul Weller MP (Chairman) Mr Geoff Howard MP (Deputy Chair); Mr Damian Drum MLC; Mr Tim Preston, Usethings & Mr Paul Weller MP (Chairman)

Site Visits

30 July 2013

Taltarni Warrenmang
 Mr Geoff Howard MP (Deputy Chair); Mr Jacques Olivier, Taltarni Vineyards; & Mr Paul Weller MP (Chairman) Mr Geoff Howard MP (Deputy Chair); Mr Ian Poynton, Warrenmang; & Mr Paul Weller MP (Chairman)

Public Hearing Horsham

31 July 2013

WDA2  CFoster  JAckland  CSudholz 
Ms Jo Bourke, Wimmera Development Association; Cr Rob Gersch, Hindmarsh Shire Council; & Mr Ray Campling, Yarriambiack Shire Council Mr Chris Foster, Green Taylor Partners Mr John Ackland, Skillinvest Group Mr Carl Sudholz, Fast Task Tools
 DJones CMTE
Mr Geoff Howard MP (Deputy Chair); Mr Dave Jones, Transcience Animation; Mr Ian Trezise MP; & Mr Paul Weller MP (Chairman) Mr Ian Trezise MP; Mr Paul Weller MP (Chairman); & Mr Geoff Howard MP (Deputy Chair)
Last Updated on Tuesday, 01 October 2013