/>

RE-MEMBER (FORMER MEMBERS)

Back to previous page

Image of Jennifer Margaret Lindell

Hon Jennifer Margaret Lindell

Marriage

Marital Status: Married, 2 children.

Education
Killester College, Springvale 1965-70. Assoc. Dip Medical Radiations 1974 (RMIT). JP.
Career

Radiographer 1970-90. Electorate Officer for Hon. Mal Sandon MLA 1990-95, for Senator Jacinta Collins 1995-99. Member: Aust. Services Union, Amnesty International, Friends of Edithvale Seaford Wetlands. Interests: reading, bush walking and cycling.

Radiographer

Party
Australian Labor Party
HouseElectorateStart End
Legislative AssemblyCarrum18 September 199926 November 2010

*The Start date for Members elected after 1900 is the date they were elected. The start date for pre-1900 Members is the date they were sworn in.
Inaugural Speech
Appointments
Acting Speaker March 2004-December 2006
Speaker of the Legislative Assembly December 2006-December 2010
Committee Service: Environment and Natural Resources Cttee 1999-2006 (Chair 2003-06)
LA Privileges Cttee 2003-06
LA Standing Orders Cttee 2007-November 2010
House Cttee 2007-November 2010
References

References: Victorian Parliamentary Handbook. Personal information.

Data Source: Victorian Parliamentary Handbook, 54th Parliament


Last updated: 20th November 2018