Inquiry into the Victorian Government's Response to the COVID-19 Pandemic

Round Three Hearings, Transcripts and Questions on Notice

 

A third round of COVID-19 Inquiry hearings will be held concurrently with the 2020-21 Budget Estimates Inquiry hearings in November and December 2020.

The COVID-19 and estimates hearings will not be open to the public due to COVID-19. However the hearings will be livestreamed on Parliament's website. Click here to view the livestream.

See the schedule here for the COVID-19 Inquiry and the 2020-21 Budget Estimates Inquiry hearings. 

27 November 2020

Time Witness Transcripts/Presentations/Tabled Documents  Questions on Notice
12.00pm - 2.00pm

Hon Daniel Andrews MP
Premier of Victoria

 pdfPresentation662.90 KB  

 

1 December 2020

Time Witness Transcripts/Presentations/Tabled Documents  Questions on Notice
1.40pm - 3.40pm  Hon Tim Pallas MP
Treasurer
Minister for Treasury and Finance: COVID-19
   

 

2 December 2020

Time Witness Transcripts/Presentations/Tabled Documents  Questions on Notice
12.45pm - 2.45pm  Hon James Merlino MP
Deupty Premier
Minister for Education and Training:  COVID-19
   

 

3 December 2020

Time WItness Transcripts/Presentations/Tabled Documents Questions on Notice
12.05pm - 2.50pm  Hon Martin Pakula MP
Minister for Jobs, Precincts and Regions: COVID-19
   

 

4 December 2020

Time Witness Transcripts/Presentations/Tabled Documents Questions on Notice
2.00pm - 3.30pm 

Hon Martin Foley MP
Minister for Health and Human Services: COVID-19

Professor Brett Sutton
Chief Health Officer

   
3.45pm -5.15pm

Hon Martin Foley MP
Minister for Health and Human Services: COVID-19

Professsor Brett Sutton
Chief Health Officer

   

 

15 December 2020

Time Witness Transcripts/Presentations/Tabled Documents Questions on Notice
12.40pm - 2.40pm  Hon Jill Hennessey MP
Attorney General
Minister for Justice and Community Safety: COVID-19
   

 

16 December 2020

Time Witness Transcripts/Presentations/Tabled Documents Questions on Notice
11.55am - 1.55pm 

Hon Lisa Neville MP
Minister for Environment, Climate Change and Water: COVID-19
Commissioner of Police
Emergency Management Commissioner 

   

 

17 December 2020

Time Witness Transcripts/Presentations/Tabled Documents Questions on Notice
11.55am - 1.55pm  Hon Jacinta Allan MP
Minister for Coordination of Transport: COVID-19 
   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

%MCEPASTEBIN%

Round Two Hearings, Transcripts and Questions on Notice

Tuesday 11 August 2020

Time Witness Transcripts/Presentations/Tabled Documents Questions on Notice
 9.00am Hon Daniel Andrews MP

Premier

Chris Eccles AO
Secretary

Tim Ada
Deputy Secretary, Economic Policy and State Productivity

Department of Premier and Cabinet

pdfPresentation1.72 MB 

pdfTranscript466.13 KB

 

 pdfQuestions on Notice136.30 KB

11.15am to 1.15pm

break

1.45pm to 2.40pm

Hon Jenny Mikakos MLC

Minister for the Coordination of Health and Human Services – COVID-19

Professor Brett Sutton
Chief Health Officer

Professor Allen Cheng
Deputy Chief Health Officer

Kym Peake
Secretary

Terry Symonds
Deputy Secretary, Health and Wellbeing

Greg Stenton
Deputy Secretary, Corporate Services

Professor Euan Wallace
Chief Executive Officer, Safer Care Victoria 

Department of Health and Human Services 

pdfPresentation251.15 KB

pdfTranscript - version 2521.92 KB

pdfQuestions on Notice303.30 KB

pdfQuestions on Notice - Attachment A181.76 KB

pdfQuestions on Notice - Attachment B177.36 KB

2.45pm  Associate Professor Julian Rait
President
Australian Medical Association (Victoria) 

pdfTabled Document3.03 MB

pdfTabled Document907.24 KB

pdfTranscript328.34 KB

 
3.30pm Alison Verhoeven
Chief Executive
Australian Healthcare and Hospitals Association

pdfTranscript249.68 KB 

 

 
4.25pm  Lisa Fitzpatrick
State Secretary (Victoria)
Australian Nursing and Midwifery Federation
pdfTranscript245.31 KB   
5.10pm  Professor Marylouise McLaws
Epidemiologist
University of New South Wales
pdfTranscript326.31 KB   
5.55pm  Professor Sharon Lewin
Director of the Doherty Institute
Peter Doherty Institute for Infection and Immunity

pdfTabled Document464.65 KB

pdfPresentation1.80 MB

pdfTranscript247.82 KB

 

 

Wednesday 12 August 2020

Time Witness Transcripts/Presentations/Tabled Documents Questions on Notice
 9.00am Hon Tim Pallas MP

Minister for the Coordination of Treasury and Finance – COVID-19

David Martine
Secretary

Department of Treasury and Finance

Matt O'Connor
Deputy Secretary
Department of Premier and Cabinet

pdfPresentation1.05 MB

pdfTranscript447.61 KB

 pdfQuestions on Notice851.72 KB
 11.15am Hon Martin Pakula MP
Minister for the Coordination of Jobs, Precincts and Regions – COVID 19

Simon Phemister
Secretary

Penelope McKay
Associate Secretary and Deputy Secretary Corporate Services

David Latina
Deputy Secretary Jobs, Innovation and Business Engagement

Andrew Abbott
Deputy Secretary Creative, Sport and Visitor Economy

Department of Jobs, Precincts and Regions 

pdfPresentation1.28 MB

pdfTranscript - version 2285.43 KB

pdfQuestions on Notice92.20 KB

pdfQuestions on Notice 224.45 KB

pdfQuestions on Notice 350.86 KB

 1.45pm Tim Piper

Head of Victoria Branch

Julie Toth
Chief Economist

Australian Industry Group

pdfTranscript254.53 KB   
 2.30pm Professor Gigi Foster
Professor, Director of Education
University of New South Wales Business School

pdfTabled Document661.45 KB

pdfTabled Document508.54 KB

pdfTranscript260.61 KB

 

 

Thursday 13 August 2020

Time Witness Transcripts/Presentations/Tabled Documents Questions on Notice
9.00am

Hon Jacinta Allan MP
Minister for the Coordination of Transport - COVID-19

Paul Younis
Secretary

Nick Foa
Head of Transport Services

Department of Transport


Corey Hannett
Director-General
Major Transport Infrastructure Authority

pdfPresentation926.10 KB

pdfTranscript287.39 KB

pdfQuestions on Notice410.67 KB
11.15am

Sally Capp
Lord Mayor

Justin Hanney
Chief Executive Officer

City of Melbourne

pdfPresentation2.05 MB

pdfTranscript179.61 KB

 
12.00pm Steven Csiszar
Chief Executive Officer
Med-Con 
pdfTranscript260.77 KB   
1.10pm Joe Toohey
Co-Convenor
Arts Industry Council Victoria
pdfTranscript142.97 KB  pdfQuestions on Notice164.50 KB
1.55pm Emma Dawson
Executive Director
Per Capita 
pdfTranscript337.80 KB   

 

Tuesday 25 August 2020

Time Witness Transcripts/Presentations/Tabled Documents Questions on Notice
 9.00am

 Hon James Merlino MP
Deputy Premier and Minister for the Coordination of Education and Training – COVID-19

Jenny Atta
Secretary

David Howes
Deputy Secretary
Schools and Regional Services

Anthony Bates PSM
Associate Secretary
Deputy Secretary
Financial Policy and Information Services

Chris Keating
Chief Executive Officer
Victorian Schools Building Authority

Lee Watts
Assistant Deputy Secretary
Higher Education and Skills

Susan McDonald
Acting Deputy Secretary
Early Childhood Education

Department of Education and Training

John Batho
Acting Deputy Secretary
Fairer Victoria

Elly Patira
Executive Director
Aboriginal Affairs Policy

Department of Premier and Cabinet

pdfPresentation2.94 MB 

pdfTabled Document870.13 KB

pdfTranscript446.86 KB

 

pdfQuestions on Notice147.91 KB 
11.15am 

Anne-Maree Kliman
President
Victorian Principals Association (Primary Schools)

Sue Bell
President
Victorian Association of State Secondary Principals

pdfTranscript338.90 KB  
12.00pm 

Debra James
General Secretary

Loretta Cotter
Deputy Secretary

Independent Education Union Victoria Tasmania

pdfTranscript250.57 KB  pdfQuestions on Notice419.05 KB 
1.10pm

Meredith Peace
Branch President

Justin Mullaly
Deputy President

Australian Education Union Victoria

pdfTranscript248.19 KB   
1.55pm Fiona Sharkie
Chief Executive Officer
Amaze

Karen Dimmock
Chief Executive Officer
Association of Children with a Disability

pdfTabled Document837.40 KB

pdfTranscript333.53 KB

 
2.40pm Matt Foran
President
SPELD Victoria (Specific Learning Disabilities)

Cameron Peverett
President
Principals’ Association of Specialist Schools
pdfTranscript341.73 KB   
3.35pm Mary Faraone
Chief Executive

Joanne James
Chief Financial Officer
Holmesglen
pdfTranscript244.93 KB   
4.20pm Gail McHardy
Executive Officer

Leanne McCurdy
Operations and Support
Parents Victoria
pdfTranscript330.30 KB   

 

Wednesday 26 August 2020

Time Witness Transcripts/Presentations/Tabled Documents Questions on Notice
 9.00am

Hon Jill Hennessy MP
Attorney-General and Minister for the Coordination of Justice and Community Safety – COVID-19

Rebecca Falkingham
Secretary
Department of Justice and Community Safety

Colin Radford
Chief Executive
Worksafe

Dr Emma Cassar
Commissioner
Corrections Victoria

Louise Anderson
Chief Executive Officer
Court Services Victoria

pdfPresentation309.69 KB 

pdfTranscript445.62 KB

pdfQuestions on Notice 1352.15 KB

pdfQuestions on Notice 2400.45 KB

pdfQuestions on Notice 3583.89 KB 

11.15am Hon Lisa Neville MP
Minister for the Coordination of Environment, Land, Water and Planning – COVID-19

John Bradley
Secretary
Department of Environment, Land, Water and Planning

Rebecca Falkingham
Secretary
Department of Justice and Community Safety

Shane Patton
Chief Commissioner
Victoria Police

Andrew Crisp
Emergency Management Commissioner
Emergency Management Victoria

pdfPresentation684.17 KB 

pdfTranscript447.22 KB

pdfCorrespondence from Emergency Management Commissioner344.06 KB

pdfAttachment A - Emergency Management Commissioner - PAEC transcript.pdf1.51 MB

 pdfQuestions on Notice 1541.49 KB

pdfQuestions on Notice 2593.65 KB

 

1.45pm  Kristen Hilton
Commissioner

Emily Howie
Head of Legal and Dispute Resolution

Catherine Dixon
Executive Director
Victorian Equal Opportunity and Human Rights Commission
pdfTranscript255.19 KB  pdfQuestions on Notice162.82 KB 

 

Thursday 27 August 2020

Time Witness Transcripts/Presentations/Tabled Documents Questions on Notice
9.00am  Emma King
Chief Executive Officer

Deborah Fewster
Manager, Advocacy and Engagement

Brooke McKail
Manager, Policy and Research
Victorian Council of Social Service
pdfTranscript341.00 KB   
9.45am 

Indi Clarke
Executive Officer
Koorie Youth Council

Nerita Waight
Chief Executive Officer
Victorian Aboriginal Legal Service

Muriel Bamblett
Chief Executive Officer
Victorian Aboriginal Child Care Agency

Jill Gallagher
Chief Executive Officer
Victorian Aboriginal Community Controlled Health Organisation

James Atkinson
Chief Executive Officer
Victorian Aboriginal Community Elders Services

Aboriginal Executive Council

pdfTranscript253.33 KB   
10.30am  Adjunct Professor Stephen Cornelissen
Group Chief Executive Officer
Mercy Health Aged Care
pdfTranscript343.61 KB   
11.25am Fardawsa Haji
Secretary

Adna Abdikadir
Deputy Director
Australian Muslim Social Services Agency
pdfTranscript262.66 KB   
12.10pm Eddie Micallef
Chairperson

Chris Christoforou
Executive Officer
Ethnic Communities Council of Victoria
pdfTranscript239.63 KB   
1.15pm Professor Patrick McGorry AO
Executive Director

Kerryn Pennell
Director, Strategic Relations & Policy
Orygen

pdfPresentation3.50 MB

pdfTranscript354.21 KB

 

 

 
2.00pm Katherine Ellis
Chief Executive Officer

Thomas Feng
Media and Communications Manager
Youth Affairs Council Victoria
pdfTranscript258.32 KB   

Submissions

The date that the Committee is accepting written submissions to has been extended to 30 November 2020.

  1. pdfTenants Victoria751.33 KB
    1a. pdfTenants Victoria224.29 KB
  2. pdfChildren and Young People with Disability Australia1.10 MB
    2a. pdfChildren and Young People with Disability Australia2.14 MB
    2b. pdfChildren and Young People with Disability Australia1.37 MB
    2
    c. pdfChildren and Young People with Disability Australia2.49 MB
  3. pdfYouth Affairs Council Victoria846.31 KB
  4. pdfAssociation for Children with a Disability751.30 KB
  5. pdfName withheld530.47 KB
  6. pdfBenjamin Cronshaw534.15 KB
  7. pdfName withheld541.23 KB
  8. pdfBus Association Victoria Inc.1.08 MB
  9. pdfSDA Victoria670.83 KB
    9a. pdfSDA Victoria750.50 KB
    9b. pdfSDA Victoria1.37 MB
    9c. pdfSDA Victoria746.09 KB
    9d. pdfSDA Victoria1.10 MB
  10. pdfRungkarn Ratanaporn720.34 KB
  11. pdfBehind Closed Doors113.43 KB
  12. pdfPaz Bempekli723.02 KB
  13. pdfName withheld532.62 KB
  14. pdfBrianna Melville660.57 KB
  15. pdfEvgenia Lega768.85 KB
  16. pdfSPELD Victoria665.35 KB
  17. pdfAged Care Crisis Inc.3.23 MB 
    17a.pdfAged Care Crisis Inc.1.76 MB
  18. pdfVolunteering Victoria1.05 MB
  19. pdfJames Groombridge612.16 KB
  20. pdfJacqueline Wright754.58 KB
  21. pdfChristine Cocks569.33 KB
  22. pdfName Withheld532.37 KB
    22a. pdfName Withheld869.25 KB
  23. pdfKon Kostopoulos596.84 KB
  24. pdfMedical Insurance Group Australia1.21 MB
  25. pdfName Withheld535.56 KB25a.
    25a.pdfName Withheld553.80 KB
    25b.pdfName Withheld1.46 MB
    25c.pdfName Withheld8.85 KB
  26. pdfMarie dela Rama909.67 KB
  27. pdfIan Tredinnick532.64 KB
  28. pdfCitrus Australia610.92 KB
  29. pdfAndrew Turner537.47 KB
  30. pdfSusan Rennie628.19 KB
  31. pdfPharmaceutical Society of Australia
  32. pdfAustralian Physiotherapy Association792.59 KB
  33. pdfLeslie Sims818.94 KB
  34. pdfEthnic Communities Council of Victoria965.28 KB
  35. pdfRoyal Australian and New Zealand College of Psychiatrists666.91 KB
  36. pdfAustralian Museums and Galleries Association Victoria2.16 MB
  37. pdfDjirra1.25 MB
  38. pdfThe Pharmacy Guild of Australia661.37 KB
  39. pdfJoe Garra596.52 KB
  40. pdfVictorian Public Tenants Association1.06 MB
  41. pdfRSPCA Victoria1.88 MB
  42. pdfGippsland Community Legal Service1.15 MB
  43. pdfArts Industry Council of Victoria825.93 KB
  44. pdfExercise Sports Science Australia ESSA13.02 MB
  45. pdfMonash Gender and Family Violence Prevention Centre1.54 MB
  46. pdfLiberty Victoria1.15 MB
  47. pdfAustralian Institute of Health and Safety1.76 MB
  48. pdfGender Equity Victoria2.01 MB
  49. pdfMulticultural Centre for Womens Health766.64 KB
    49a. pdfMulticultural Centre for Womens Health800.31 KB
  50. pdfAboriginal Housing Victoria1.14 MB
  51. pdfMelbourne School of Population and Global Health and Melbourne Graduate School of Education, The University of Melbourne941.71 KB
  52. pdfCentre for Multicultural Youth1.82 MB
  53. pdfMaurice Blackburn669.06 KB
  54. pdfJustice Connect1.21 MB
  55. pdfAustralian Medical Association1.21 MB
  56. pdfFlat Out Inc Harm Reduction Victoria1005.10 KB
    56a. pdfFlat Out Inc Harm Reduction Victoria682.81 KB
  57. pdfParents Victoria Inc.1.21 MB 
    57a.pdfParents Victoria Inc.1.20 MB
    57b.pdfParents Victoria Inc.1.44 MB
  58. pdfSex Work Law Reform Victoria1.31 MB
  59. pdfThe Society of Hospital Pharmacists of Australia671.09 KB
    59a. pdfThe Society of Hospital Pharmacists of Australia1.53 MB
  60. pdfLa Trobe City Council2.57 MB
  61. pdfEric Windholz537.96 KB
    61a. pdfEric Windholz2.29 MB
  62. pdfName Withheld116.23 KB
  63. pdfWomens Legal Service Victoria618.84 KB
  64. pdfVictorian Council of Social Service1.25 MB
  65. pdfConsumer Action Law Centre1.04 MB
  66. pdfConsumer Policy Research Centre3.68 MB
  67. pdfFinancial Counselling Victoria1.36 MB
  68. pdfCastan Centre for Human Rights Law136.24 KB 
    68a. pdfCastan Centre for Human Rights Law2.19 MB
  69. pdfRebecca Lagalla530.54 KB
  70. pdfJesuit Social Services822.38 KB
  71. pdfLewis Blanch530.88 KB
  72. pdfThomas Anthony530.40 KB
  73. pdfAustralian Industry Group1.08 MB
  74. pdfLoddon Mallee Aboriginal Reference Group777.89 KB
  75. pdfAndrew Jakubowicz597.08 KB
    75apdfAndrew Jakubowicz1.33 MB
  76. pdfAboriginal Executive Council AEC790.50 KB 
    76a.pdfAboriginal Executive Council AEC839.48 KB
    76b.pdfAboriginal Executive Council AEC1.78 MB
  77. pdfVictorian Aboriginal Community Controlled Health Organisation2.48 MB
  78. pdfVictorian Aboriginal Child Care Agency1.60 MB
  79. pdfVictorian Healthcare Association992.75 KB
  80. pdfMilnes Ellis530.95 KB
  81. pdfRenters And Housing Union RAHU VIC1.20 MB
    81a. pdfRenters And Housing Union RAHU VIC10.65 MB
  82. pdfName Withheld530.80 KB
    82a. pdfName Withheld564.14 KB
  83. pdfJulie Perrie624.32 KB
  84. pdfOrygen1.23 MB
    84a. pdfOrygen1.42 MB
    84b. pdfOrygen2.65 MB
    84c. pdfOrygen652.60 KB
  85. pdfRonald Medlicott1.55 MB
  86. pdfName Withheld618.21 KB
  87. pdfVictorian Aboriginal Legal Service1.81 MB
  88. pdfVictorian Pride Lobby691.25 KB
  89. pdfCouncil on the Ageing Victoria1.65 MB
  90. pdfJohn Smith530.81 KB
  91. pdfGrattan Institute792.22 KB
    91a. pdfGrattan Institute5.44 MB
    91b. pdfGrattan Institute3.74 MB
  92. pdfAndrew Andreotti530.49 KB
  93. pdfMark Gendala
  94. pdfMichel Canetti530.50 KB
  95. pdfFiona Macdonald531.55 KB
  96. pdfRuth Featherby816.47 KB
  97. pdfAustralian Muslim Social Services Agency703.97 KB
  98. part 1. pdfCedar Meats part 110.83 MB
    part 2. pdfCedar Meats part 210.02 MB
    part 2. pdfCedar Meats part 310.32 MB
  99. pdfEarly and Mid-Career Researcher Forum848.13 KB
  100. pdfCommission for Children and Young People682.89 KB
    100a. pdfCommission for Children and Young People4.14 MB
  101. pdfFederation of Community Legal Centres2.20 MB
  102. pdfSacred Heart Mission1.01 MB
  103. pdfPublic Transport Users Association2.41 MB
  104. pdfCohealth707.58 KB
  105. pdfPalliative Care Victoria993.18 KB
  106. pdfMelissa Murphy-Webster530.64 KB
    106a. pdfMelissa Murphy-Webster1.16 MB
    106b. pdfMelissa Murphy-Webster608.10 KB
    106c. pdfMelissa Murphy-Webster584.13 KB
  107. pdfMallee Family Care1.26 MB
  108. pdfVictorian Alcohol and Drug Association2.12 MB
    108a. pdfVictorian Alcohol and Drug Association733.82 KB
  109. pdfFitzroy Legal Service905.19 KB
  110. pdfGeorge Dickson608.45 KB
  111. pdfElaine Wilson530.90 KB
  112. pdfAnthony Michael Dunn530.48 KB
  113. pdfEllena Tsatsos530.44 KB
  114. pdfJakub Mancewicz606.78 KB
  115. pdfRowdat Mandour530.52 KB
  116. pdfArjun Singh530.58 KB
  117. pdfName Withheld531.41 KB
  118. .
  119. pdfKassandra Mouzis Brudenell532.96 KB
  120. pdfName Withheld532.61 KB
  121. pdfGerredina Kovac530.97 KB
    121a. pdfGerredina Kovac710.61 KB
  122. pdfAlexander Mogilevsky530.62 KB
  123. .
  124. pdfThor Thuess532.66 KB
  125. pdfVicente Tommasi532.16 KB
  126. pdfKatrina Vincent530.50 KB
  127. pdfNatalie Taouk531.39 KB
  128. pdfJohn Dinsdale532.42 KB
  129. pdfName Withheld533.40 KB
  130. pdfName Withheld530.51 KB
  131. pdfEamonn Beamish530.46 KB
  132. pdfBernhard Lademann532.17 KB
  133. pdfDiane McCann530.37 KB
  134. pdfName Withheld532.41 KB
  135. .
  136. pdfGillian David530.75 KB
  137. .
  138. .
  139. pdfName Withheld532.24 KB
  140. pdfAnn Morey531.12 KB
  141. pdfName Withheld531.01 KB
  142. .
  143. pdfOrysia Ellis534.38 KB
  144. .
  145. .
  146. pdfMichael Skolnik530.39 KB
  147. .
  148. pdfMichelino Allocca534.02 KB
  149. pdfSarah Nicholson531.69 KB
  150. pdfName Withheld531.70 KB
  151. pdfName Withheld532.25 KB
  152. .
  153. pdfName Withheld531.73 KB
  154. pdfName Withheld531.12 KB
  155. .
  156. .
  157. pdfName Withheld536.34 KB
  158. pdfName Withheld532.65 KB
  159. pdfLindsay Tighe530.96 KB
  160. .
  161. pdfPaul Drummond603.92 KB
  162. pdfName Withheld531.78 KB
  163. pdfName Withheld531.94 KB
  164. pdfName Withheld586.08 KB
  165. pdfJohn Grigg672.11 KB
  166. pdfJodie Schafer532.62 KB
  167. pdfVeena Veena877.77 KB
  168. pdfNikki Tuck73.48 KB
  169. pdfTania Betts531.80 KB
  170. pdfDaniel McOwan531.19 KB
  171. .
  172. .
  173. pdfKimberly Fleury531.63 KB
  174. .
  175. pdfCarl Nolet 630.96 KB
  176. pdfRosemary Konig530.85 KB
  177. pdfName Withheld533.45 KB
  178. pdfNicole Newell533.49 KB
  179. pdfPeter Morey607.89 KB
  180. pdfName Withheld531.17 KB
    180a. pdfName Withheld580.56 KB
  181. .
  182. .
  183. .
  184. pdfName Withheld560.60 KB
  185. pdfJohn Baiter531.03 KB
  186. pdfWendy Donnellan532.96 KB
  187. .
  188. .
  189. pdfName Withheld534.03 KB
  190. pdfDeb Griffiths531.31 KB
  191. .
  192. .
  193. .
  194. .
  195. pdfTimothy Mapperson533.87 KB
  196. .
  197. pdfIrene Crabtree531.32 KB
  198. pdfKim Cullen771.28 KB
  199. pdfWarren Howden532.84 KB
  200. .
  201.  .
  202. .
  203. pdfMichael Keane532.05 KB
  204. pdfRoyal Victorian Association of Honorary Justices1.31 MB
  205. .
  206. pdfToni Steinbergs536.29 KB
  207. .
  208. pdfRobert Braxton530.39 KB
  209. .
  210. .
  211. pdfLynn Nash531.42 KB

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

%MCEPASTEBIN%

Make a Submission

Your submission is valuable to the Inquiry into the Government’s response to the Covid-19 pandemic
The Committee is accepting submissions on the terms of reference until 30 November 2020.
Complete this online form to make a submission.
Read this first:

My Personal Information

In general, all submissions are public documents. This means they may be published online and in committee's reports. All submissions will have contact details removed. This includes your address, phone number, email and signature. If you do not want your submission published, you may request the committee treat it as confidential. To do this, choose the option “I request the committee review my submission for confidential protection” in Step 4.
 

Privilege

 
All submissions accepted by the committee are protected by parliamentary privilege. This means no legal action can be taken against you, and you can't be subject to discrimination, in relation to the evidence in your submission. If you publish your submission in another way, for example on your website, that publication will not be protected by parliamentary privilege.


1 Your contact details 2 Your submission 3 Submit and finish

Step 1 of 3: Your contact details

Your name will be published online. Your contact details will not be published.
We ask the questions below for verification purposes only.

Invalid Input
Please enter your organisation name.
Please enter your position or role.
Please select a title
Please enter your title.

Please enter your first name.

Please enter your last name.
Please enter your phone or mobile number.
Please enter a valid email address.
Email address doesn't match.
Please enter your residential address.
Invalid Input


1 Your contact details 2 Your submission 3 Submit and finish


Step 2 of 3: Your submission

Enter your submission in the box below or upload up to 3 files.

Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input
Invalid Input


Please select an option.
Invalid Input


1 Your contact details 2 Your submission 3 Submit and finish

Step 3 of 3: Submit and Finish


If you would like your submission to be confidential please select the below checkbox.

Invalid Input
Invalid Input

You must agree to the below statements for your submission to be accepted.


You must agree to be able to submit a submission.

You must agree to be able to submit a submission.

Your signature is required.

Are you having problems with this form, or do you want to mail us your submission instead? Please contact us.