Inquiry into the Conduct of the 2014 Victorian State Election

Submissions

Submissions are now closed.  If you have any concerns regarding this process please contact the Committee secretariat.

List of submissions

The following submissions have been accepted by the Committee:

  1. Malcolm Mackerras
    1. pdfMalcolm Mackerras AO Part A(PDF 265.02 KB)
    2. pdfMalcolm Mackerras AO Part B(PDF 168.83 KB)
    3. pdfMalcolm Mackerras AO Part C(PDF 7.44 MB)
  2. pdfBernard Harris (PDF 5.69 MB)
  3. pdfSandra Isaacs(PDF 187.15 KB)
  4. pdfRyan Ebert(PDF 21.07 KB)
  5. pdfVictor Bennett(PDF 55.58 KB)
  6. pdfGeelong and Districts Branch of Blind Citizens Australia(PDF 148.9 KB)
  7. pdfMichael Challinger(PDF 40.04 KB)
  8. pdfFrancesco Timpano
  9. pdfThuy Hung Vo
  10. Legal Affairs and Community Safety Committee Qld
    1. pdfLegal Affairs and Community Safety Committee Qld Part A
    2. pdfLegal Affairs and Community Safety Committee Qld Part B
  11. pdfJack Medcraft(PDF 57.73 KB)
  12. pdfDr Roland Wen and Associate Professor Richard Buckland(PDF 400.84 KB)
  13. pdfMatthew Potocnik(PDF 658.07 KB)
  14. pdfSarah Krumins(PDF 38.79 KB)
  15. pdfVictorian Labor(PDF 2.2 MB)
  16. pdfVictorian Electoral Commission(PDF 3.32 MB)
  17. pdfAppollo Yianni(PDF 104.1 KB)
  18. pdfAction for More Independence and Dignity in Accommodation(PDF 51.32 KB)
  19. pdfKallista The Patch Fire Brigade(PDF 85.76 KB)
  20. David Stanton
    1. pdfDavid Stanton Part A (PDF 47.95 KB)
    2. pdfDavid Stanton Part B (PDF 22.97 KB)
  21. pdfJacqueline Rose (PDF 47.24 KB)
  22. pdfDr Vanessa Teague Professor Rajeeve Gore(PDF 109.49 KB)
  23. pdfJames C Murphy(PDF 134.2 KB)
  24. pdfRay Jordan(PDF 77.58 KB)
  25. pdfDarren Bain(PDF 67.57 KB)
  26. pdfName Withheld(PDF 448.58 KB)
  27. pdfAustralian Sex Party(PDF 55.56 KB)
  28. pdfGerard Donohue(PDF 412.59 KB)
  29. pdfSteven Armstrong(PDF 75.43 KB)
  30. pdfJeremy Orchard (PDF 56.27 KB)
  31. pdfVFBV District 13(PDF 712.48 KB)
  32. pdfJohn B Myers(PDF 140.8 KB)
  33. pdfScytl Australia Pty Ltd(PDF 105.16 KB)
  34. pdfClare Le Serve (PDF 53.04 KB)
  35. pdfProportional Representation Society of Australia Victoria Tasmania Inc(PDF 157.07 KB)
  36. pdfAlgimantas Kacinskas(PDF 72.79 KB)
  37. pdfClive Jackson(PDF 75.08 KB)
  38. pdfPeter Campbell (PDF 208.64 KB)
  39. pdfLiberal Democratic Party Victoria(PDF 699.1 KB)
  40. Anthony van der Craats
    1. pdfAnthony van der Craats Part A Version 2 (PDF 880.45 KB)
    2. pdfAnthony van der Craats Part B(PDF 2.81 MB)
    3. pdfAnthony van der Craats Part C(PDF 235.5 KB)
    4. pdfAnthony van der Craats Part D(PDF 1.18 MB)
  41. pdfSpero Katos Australian Christians Victoria(PDF 80.97 KB)
  42. pdfVision Australia(PDF 116.63 KB)
  43. pdfThe Nationals(PDF 243.42 KB)
  44. pdfChris Curtis(PDF 191.15 KB)
  45. pdfLiberal Party of Australia Victorian Division(PDF 1.27 MB)
  46. pdfAlan Menadue(PDF 111.91 KB)
  47. pdfRise Up Australia Party Victorian Division(PDF 246.95 KB)
  48. pdfCheryl Wragg Lisa Sinha and John Stratford (PDF 151.77 KB)
  49. pdfVictorian Trades Hall Council(PDF 1.42 MB)
  50. Luzio Grossi
    1. pdfLuzio Grossi Part A(PDF 110.1 KB)
    2. pdfLuzio Grossi Part B (PDF 133.06 KB)
  51. Ethnic Communities Council of Victoria Inc
    1. pdfEthnic Communities Council of Victoria Inc Part A1(PDF 440.71 KB)
    2. pdfEthnic Communities Council of Victoria Inc Part A2(PDF 192.21 KB)
  52. pdfAntony Green(PDF 229.64 KB)
    1. pdfAntony Green Supplementary SubmissionPDF 458.74 KB)
  53. United Firefighters Union Victorian Branch
    1. pdfUnited Firefighters Union Victorian Branch(PDF 778.24 KB)
    2. pdfUnited Firefighters Union Victorian Branch Supplementary Corrrespondence(PDF 261.71 KB)
  54. pdfDr Katrina Rainsford(PDF 114.49 KB)
  55. pdfArthur Ranken(PDF 15.54 MB)
  56. pdfMaria Rigoni (PDF 234.76 KB)
  57. pdfCam Walker Friends of the Earth(PDF 93.07 KB)

 

 

 


 

Last Updated on Tuesday, 08 November 2016