List of Submissions

In conducting the inquiry the Committee took into consideration issues raised in submissions made to the Department of Justice's "A Review of the Exceptions and Exemptions in the Equal Opportunity Act 1995"[*], which received in excess of 560 submissions.

The Committee, upon receiving the reference from the Governor-in-Council, independently sought submissions and received those listed below as "Submissions" and "Pro-forma / form letter submissions"

Finally, the Department of Justice supplied submissions that related to the inquiry on 12 August 2009 after consultation with submittors.  These had been directed to the Victorian Premier, Hon. John Brumby MP and Attorney-General, Hon. Rob Hulls MP.

  • Submissions [1-763]
  • Pro-forma / form letter submissions [764-1182].
  • Submissions received through from the Department of Justice [1183-1252]

Submissions

  1. Dr John Moody
  2. Miss Joan Duggan
  3. Ms Shirley Thomson
  4. Family Voice Australia
  5. Dr Mark Zirnsak,
    Director, Justice and International Mission Unit,
    Synod of Victoria and Tasmania, Uniting Church in Australia
  6. Mrs Dorothy Soffe
  7. Victorian Equal Opportunity & Human Rights Commission pdf PDF 370 Kb
  8. Miss Heather Brown
  9. Mr Stuart Brown
  10. Mr & Mrs Bruce Mitchell
  11. Mrs Maureen Jongebloed
  12. Mrs Fiona Walker
  13. Mr Trevor Walmsley
  14. Mr Ken Lyngcoln
  15. Mr Kevin Beadle
  16. Sydney Evans
  17. Mr & Mrs Victor and Crystal Soo
  18. Ms Jennifer Parfenovics
  19. Mr Bryan Hobbs
  20. Mrs Jaana Puronpaa
  21. Ms Lili Robinson
  22. Ms MichelleShaw
  23. Mr Michael Wager
  24. Mr Bryan de Pree
  25. Miss Melanie Camp
  26. Ms Marj Lucas
  27. Mr Dale Hendrick
  28. Mr & Mrs Robert and Elizabeth Alabaster
  29. Mr Davis Mutabwa
  30. Mutabwa Family
  31. Mr Matthew Street
  32. Mr & Mrs Jeremy and Kate Crotty
  33. Reach Community Church
  34. Mr Matthew Soo
  35. Ms Tanyavan Praag
  36. Ms Cate McKeown
  37. Ms Sharon Smith
  38. Mrs Judith Bond
  39. Mr Chris Mulherin
  40. Pastor Malcolm Doswell
  41. Mr Paul Furlong
  42. Mr Don Cameron
  43. Mrs Julie Ohlson
  44. Mr Ted Woods, Old Testament Lecturer
    Bible College of Victoria
  45. Ms Maggie Miller
  46. Mr David Owen
  47. Mr Paul Smithers
  48. Ms Patricia Welsh
  49. Mr Scott J. Neill
  50. Ms Raylene Schriever
  51. Mr Patrick Pekin
  52. Ms Melissa Rumble
  53. Mr George Parker
  54. Mr Daren Rumble
  55. Mr David Devenie
  56. Langwarrin-Pearcedale Anglican Church
  57. Mr Jim Hanrahan
  58. Mr Alex Christian
  59. Mr Brian Bowtell
  60. Mr Emidio Restall
  61. Ms Leesa Fletcher
  62. Ms Olivia Sharpe
  63. Mr & Mrs Robert and Kellie van der Zaag
  64. Mrs Gwenda Allan
  65. Mr Bruce Allan
  66. Mr Mervyn R. Vose
  67. Mr Steve Cioccolanti
  68. Mr Johaan Ernest
  69. Highwood Health Lifestyle Centre
  70. Mr Ian Webb
  71. Mr & Mrs E.S. Neaves
  72. Dr Philip Ayres
  73. Mr Graham Jamieson
  74. Mr Michael Clarke
  75. Mr Andre van der Linden
  76. Ms M.Beryl Tucker
  77. Ms Elizabeth Maranik
  78. Ms Janice Cahill
  79. Mr Gary Ryan
  80. Mrs Marjorie Hobbs
  81. Mr & Mrs Dale and Kirsten Brice
    Endeavour Hills Campus, Maranatha Christian School
  82. M. John, Kensington
  83. Remnant Herald Inc.
  84. Mrs Jeanette Sheahan
  85. Mrs Jacqueline Brady
  86. Mr John De Boer
  87. SA. Cassidy
  88. F. Molesworth
  89. Mr & Mrs Malcolm and Anita Wilton
  90. Mr Frank O'Sullivan
  91. Ms Giselle Schmid
  92. Ms Louise Robinson
  93. Mr Don Cameron
  94. Mr & Mrs Jeff and Kellie Servaas
  95. Mr Graeme Tremellen
  96. Mr Stephen Hatton
  97. Gilson College
  98. Gay and Lesbian Health Victoria, La Trobe University
  99. Mr Keith Rensford
  100. Ms Marie Carroll
  101. Mr Bruce Ingle
  102. Ms Maria Cerradini
  103. Ms Margaret Kirk
  104. Ms Elizabeth van Dreven
  105. B. Knolect, Myrtleford
  106. Mr Kevin McLaughlin
  107. Mr David Ollerenshaw
  108. Mr Michael Webb
  109. Ms Sarah Churchill
  110. Mrs Helen Leach
  111. Ms Carol Dyer
  112. Mr & Mrs Jack and Marcia Barry
  113. Ms Joan Clements
  114. Mr John Tabone
  115. Ms Robyn Nash
  116. Mr Kevin Cross
  117. Ms F. Ferlin
  118. Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, Horsham
  119. Ms Margaret O'Loughlin
  120. Mr Barry Hepworth
  121. Mr Stewart Miller
  122. Mr Arthur Balingall
  123. Mr & Mrs Jerry and Elsha Nyhouse
  124. H. van Mienwenhoven
  125. Ms Ruth Weeks
  126. Mr & Mrs John and Wendy Major
  127. Ms Betty Griffin
  128. Ms Grace Maguire
  129. Ms Marie Henry
  130. Miss Margherita Griffin
  131. Chief Justice Marilyn Warren
  132. Mrs Mary B. McInerney
  133. Peter J. Chetendedly, Strathmore
  134. Mr D. Patrick Moore
  135. Mr Damien Bush
  136. Mr Robert Ward, Victorian State Director
    Australian Christian Lobby pdf PDF 124 Kb
  137. Mr Paul MacLeod
  138. Mr Noel Pullen
  139. ROAR Kids, CityLife Church
  140. Ms Alice Saldanha
  141. Ms Ursula Clifford
  142. Mr Edwin J. Curnow
  143. Ms Bernadette Bartling
  144. Mr Ben Sheahan
  145. Mr Brian Harris
  146. Mr Geoff Noller
  147. Mr D'Artagnan Jackson
  148. Ms Louise McManus
  149. Ms Lynne Baker
  150. Dr Michael Geluk
  151. Ms Fiona Lanting
  152. Mr Peter Barnes
  153. Mr Pacifico J. Magno
  154. Ms Kylie Bridges
  155. Ms Julie-Anne Winzer
  156. Mr Martin Turner
  157. Ms Naomi Sopi
  158. Mr & Mrs Michael and Leanne Casanova
  159. Ms Celia Hooper
  160. Ms Lizzie Altzmann Moore
  161. Mr Brett Gillie
  162. Mr Ian Blackburne
  163. Mr John McCormack
  164. Ms Sandra Duffield
  165. Ms Estelle Camm
  166. Mr Ralph Laruccia
  167. Ms Siew Chai
  168. Heng Jean Ai
  169. Ms Aleisha Mak
  170. Huazhen Li
  171. Mr Luke Lim
  172. Ms Rachel Duflou
  173. Ms Nola Baker
  174. Mr Daryl James
  175. Ms Louise Webb
  176. Mr Raymond Ng
  177. Ms Rachel Tan
  178. Re Chin
  179. H.D. Becker
  180. Ms Evelyn Castelleti
  181. Chairo Christian School
  182. Mr Terry Feduniw
  183. J.B. Haddon
  184. Mrs Enid Mayfield
  185. J.B. Morley
  186. Mr & Mrs Leo and Moya Morrissey
  187. Ms Nola A. Richter
  188. Mrs Thérèse Sellick
  189. Mrs Pauline M. Bourke
  190. Rev. Dr. Peter Barclay
  191. Girton Grammar School
  192. Mr & Mrs Tavis and Kate Beer
  193. Mrs Laurel Smith
  194. Mss Mary Sexton
  195. Ms Libusa Battici
  196. Mr David May
  197. Mr Louis Wong
  198. Mr Caleb Lim
  199. Mr Wilson Hon
  200. Ms Florence Ong
  201. Mr Benjamin J. Caruana
  202. Chris Strahan
  203. Ms Sylvia Choa
  204. Ay Ming Khor
  205. Operation Mobilisation Australia, Melbourne
  206. Mr Sandy Citro
  207. Jo Laing
  208. Ms Jenny Anderson
  209. Mr & Mrs Victor and Maria Bionic
  210. Mr Shuman Shen
  211. Ms Sonia Menzel
  212. Mr James Crockett
  213. Dr James Lailah
  214. Ms Ellen Carr
  215. Mr Anthony Grieve
  216. Mrs Swee Cheng Chew
  217. Mr David Lam
    Austin Hospital
  218. Mr John Hoh
  219. Ms Sonia Parker
  220. Ms Julie Patrick
  221. Ms Melinda Tang
  222. Jac Tang
  223. Dr Desmond Gaffney
  224. Mr Melville Miranda
  225. Tze Wei Yeo
  226. Wan Jin Yeo
  227. Assoc. Prof. K T Yeo
  228. Mr Peter Salmon
  229. Social Questions Committee,
    Catholic Women's League of Victoria & Wagga Wagga Inc.
  230. Sandy Mortimer
  231. Mr Chris Yong
  232. Mr Peter Robb
  233. Ms Julia Manickam
  234. Mr & Mrs Charles and Anne Rodrigues
  235. Dr Bee May
  236. Ms Katrina Mathai and Family
  237. Mr Tom Mathai
  238. Mr Wayne Gurney
  239. Mr & Mrs Michael and Josephine Renehan
  240. Mr William Francis Savage
  241. Mr Jim Morrissy
  242. Ms Julie Watters
  243. Ms Dawn Fernandez
  244. Mr Nathan Venema
  245. Mr Tom Fahy
  246. Mr Ferdinand Susilo
  247. Ms Ana Del Rosario
  248. Ms Daphne Yeo
  249. Mr Andrew Soetiono
  250. Angelin Susilo
  251. Mr Nikkho Shanditta
  252. South West Christian Church
  253. Mr Alain Binette
  254. Rev. János Dabasy
  255. Mr & Mrs R and D Goulding
  256. Miss Pat Hoare
  257. K.P. Kelly
  258. Ms Doreen Ryan
  259. Mr E.R. Tudor
  260. Ms Margie Toole
  261. Mrs Margaret van de Camp
  262. Mr Giuseppe Batticci
  263. Mrs J. Evans
  264. Mr Stephen Hescrott
  265. Mr & Mrs Evert and Mia Jansen
  266. Dr & Mrs Clemens Pratt
  267. Ms Wendy Sherwell
  268. Mr Tom Wise
  269. Wodonga Lutheran Parish
  270. Catholic Religious Victoria
  271. Ms Kim H Chong
  272. Nita Indriani
  273. Upul De Silva
  274. Chang Yang Ho
  275. Mr Derek McKenzie
  276. Ms Anita Toner
  277. Mr Ian D. Cathie
  278. Mr Marc Schellekens
  279. Mr & Mrs Richard and Fiona Loo
  280. Ms Mary Edmonds
  281. Mr & Mrs David and Ruth Clark
  282. Mr & Mrs Rick and Marie Thomas
  283. Lei Shong Lau
  284. Mr Paul Fitzgerald
  285. Drs Rosemary Wong and Mathis Grossman
  286. Ms Lay Hong Gwee
  287. Mr Edward Gwee
  288. Mrs Temi Ajayi
  289. Ms Dina Fernandez
  290. Ms Emily Izzard
  291. Mr Aaron Izzard
  292. Mr David Klobe
  293. Mr Yohan Wijaya
  294. Mr & Mrs Stephen and Pam Beel
  295. Ms Michelle Shave
  296. Mr Tom Angenent
  297. Ms Betty Dwyer
  298. Mrs Ruth Allison
  299. Mrs Allison Stanley
  300. Mrs Mary Cudmore
  301. Mr & Mrs Earle T. and Jessie G. Greaves
  302. Mr Hubert Bowman
  303. Mr Rob Nyhuis
  304. Mr & Mrs Alain and Pauline Cerdor
  305. Ms Rachel Lim
  306. Ms Anne Van Tilburg
  307. Dr Pohan Lukito
  308. Mr & Mrs Leslie and Carmen Sammut
  309. Ms Mary Macgill
  310. Mr Bernie Macgill
  311. Ms Kate Macgill
  312. Mr & Mrs Steven and Helen Flanagan
  313. Mrs Ida Day
  314. Ms Sophia Hunter
  315. Mr Hui-Shyang Lee
  316. Ms Christine Lau
  317. Mr Dario Ferlin
  318. Ms Janine Gipin
  319. Ms Mary Lee
  320. Mr & Mrs Jack and Bing Venema
  321. Rev Dr Bill Berends
  322. Mr Mark Beadle
  323. Mr Kenny Cheong
  324. Mr Brian Magree
  325. Ms Beatrice Tong
  326. Mr Daniel Hunt
  327. Mr & Mrs William and Lay See Lok
  328. Ms Delphine Tan
  329. Dr Perla Protacio
  330. Ms Irene Ho
  331. Mr Mark Berry
  332. Mrs D. Jones
  333. Mr Bruce Wilkinson
  334. Mr David Looke
  335. Mr Vincent Malory
  336. Ms Kyra Chua
  337. Ms Orysia T. Ellis
  338. Mrs Maria Citro, ISM Ministry Staff
    CrossCulture Church
  339. Mr Robert Agius
  340. Rev. Fr. Paul Rankin OP, Parish Priest
    St Dominic's Catholic Church
  341. Mr Phillip Stuckey
  342. Ms Gayle Moss
  343. Dr Carol Tong
  344. Mr & Mrs Daniel and Lisa Wells
  345. Mrs Marie Pragt
  346. Dr Ian Pugsley
  347. Ms Anabelisa Mateo
  348. Mr Ricardo Mateo
  349. Dr Tein Chong
  350. Mr George Kokonis
  351. Mr & Mrs Rudolph and Debra Treiguts
  352. Ms Lisi Wei
  353. Mr & Mrs Carolyn and Barry Hamond
  354. Mr Geoff Grace
  355. Ming The
  356. Ms Su Ling Leck
  357. Mr Jeffrey Lau
  358. Ms Liezl Dungca
  359. Mrs Noellyn Ngo
  360. Dr Christopher Ngo
  361. Jony Beck
  362. Mr Desmond Kenneally
  363. Mr John Morrissey
  364. Mr Graeme Watters
  365. Mr & Mrs Antonino and Pamela Pisasale
  366. Mr & Mrs John and Joan Burger
  367. Ms Darina Cheong
  368. Mr David Westaway
  369. Mr David Perrin
  370. Australian Finance Conference pdf PDF 25 Kb
  371. Ms May Ee Vivien Wan
  372. Ms Valda B. Mathers
  373. Mr Clarence Chun-Chi Su
  374. Jiong Ho
  375. Mr Steven Tong
  376. Margaret Maher
  377. Mr Thomas Shallyey
  378. Mr & Mrs K and H Hawood
  379. Mr Stanley Fisher
  380. Mr Jim Hennessy
  381. Mr Peter Bilston
  382. Mrs Aileen Bullen
  383. Mr Frank Kenna
  384. Mrs Dorothy Tong
  385. Ms Carole Hart
  386. Mr William Cleary
  387. M White
  388. Mr Ted Borst
  389. Ms Leanne Bell
  390. Mr Gavin Tobin
  391. Ms Mary Price
  392. Mr Paul Dickson
  393. Mr George Simpson
  394. Pastors of the Lutheran Church, Victoria District
  395. Mr Peter Renchan
  396. Mrs Steven, Myrna and Tania Hengeveld
  397. Lesbian and Gay Solidarity Melbourne
  398. B'nai B'rith Anti-Defamation Commission Inc pdf PDF 47 Kb
  399. Drs Lesley and Hugh Chisholm
  400. Mr Jack Betts
  401. Ms Pam Lazzaro
  402. Mrs M Geehman
  403. Mr Keith Barton
  404. Mr Brian Gleeson
  405. AA & B Janssen
  406. Mr & Mrs Peter and Brenda Murphy
  407. Mr & Mrs Colin and Bernice Werner
  408. Ballarat Christian College
  409. Ms Martina Moore
  410. Ms Lorraine Janetzki
  411. Ms Patricia Wald
  412. Mrs K McNeill
  413. Ms Thelma Reaburn
  414. L N Robinson
  415. Ms Rosie Riva Wood
  416. Mr John Cooney
  417. Mrs John Capaldi
  418. Mrs Carol Colman
  419. H J Murphy
  420. A J Mahoney
  421. Mr Bruce Lindsay
  422. Pastor Rob Keller
    CrossCulture Church of Christ Inc
  423. Mr Edward Rock
  424. Rev Wayne Muschamp
  425. G J Stekelenburg
  426. Mrs Lily Gunthorp
  427. Robyn Lines
  428. E A Bazeley
  429. Benalla Baptist Church
  430. Mariusz and Barbara Tragarz
  431. Mr Andrew Menzel
  432. Mr Ian Menzel
  433. Ms Sandra Menzel
  434. R an G Nihill
  435. Mr Bob Hogarth
  436. Ms Janice Hales
  437. Mrs Audrey Ogden
  438. Ms Naomi Zanker
  439. Franciscans
  440. Mr Ernest M
  441. Mr Roger Smith
  442. Ms Sue Litchfield
  443. Mount Evelyn Christian School pdf PDF 101 Kb ; Attachment "Educational Creed" pdf PDF 86 Kb
  444. Mr Owen Charles
  445. Mrs June Tilley
  446. Ms Jill Malcolm
  447. Ms Susan Wyatt
  448. Mr Daniel McGlone
  449. Ms Helen J. Williams
  450. Ms Jennifer Howell
  451. Mr Sean Sandilands
  452. Ms Lynette Brown
  453. Mr & Mrs Neville and Annette Large
  454. Mr Michael Smith
  455. Ms Jane Ting
  456. Mr Koe Benny Saputra
  457. Mr Anthony Liew
  458. Holy Trinity Lutheran Church, Dandenong
  459. Ms Anna Mathai
  460. Alexandra Club
  461. Mrs Isabelle Ashton
  462. Ms Louisa Ashton
  463. Mr Peter Baldry
  464. Mr Roger Bergen
  465. Mr Roman Bielecki
  466. Mr Ian Brearley
  467. Mrs Dorothy Brown
  468. Miss Heather Brown
  469. Ms Jane Byrne
  470. Mr Tim Cannon
  471. Catholic Social Services Victoria pdf PDF 134 Kb
  472. Catholic Education Office, Archdiocese of Melbourne pdf PDF 1.9 Mb
  473. CNEC Partners International
  474. Converge international
  475. Mr Patrick Coyne
  476. Mr & Mrs Russell and Kirsty Creek
  477. J. Cully
  478. Mr Jim Dargan
  479. Mr James Joseph Dargan
  480. Mr Joe Dargan
  481. Ms Margot Dargan
  482. Mr & Mrs Ray and Angela Debevec
  483. Mr Andrew Denny
  484. 484 Ms Kaitlyn Dodd
  485. 485 Mr Michael Doyle
  486. Echuca Club
  487. Monash University Engineering Foundation
  488. Ms Christina Freese
  489. A G Gannon
  490. Ms Gabrielle Gannon
  491. Ms Izzy Gannon
  492. Ms Georgina Gannon
  493. Mr John Gannon
  494. Sir James Gobbo
  495. Mr William S. Glasson
  496. Mr Brendan Griffin
  497. Dr Janet Gross
  498. Jessie Gurney
  499. Ms Margaret Hill
  500. Mr Kelvin J. Hughes
  501. Yi Huang
  502. Mr Neville Hunter
  503. Mr & Mrs John and Sandra Issell
  504. Ms Kirsten Jack
  505. Rev. Graeme Jackel
  506. Mr & Mrs D & J Kearns
  507. Mr & Mrs RC & W Klaassen
  508. Mr Weston Langford
  509. Ms Alison Gray
  510. Chin Min Lian
  511. Mr Craig Manners
  512. Mr Bruno Martino
  513. Ms Julia Mangan
  514. Ms Sarah Mewburn
  515. Anonymous
  516. Mr Lochlan McNally
  517. Ms Patricia McNally
  518. South West Christian Church
  519. Mr John Moore
  520. Ms Lilian Milla
  521. Mr Damian McNally
  522. Mrs Hazel Monteiro
  523. Shalom Living Enterprises
  524. Ms Monica Naughton
  525. H. Kay Plunkett
  526. Mr William O'Connor
  527. Ms Fiona Ogilvie
  528. Mr Nigel Onamade
  529. Mr & Mrs Matthew and Jean O'Toole
  530. Mr & Mrs Malcolm and Rosemary Pryor
  531. Grampians Parish
  532. Mr Harold Ramsey
  533. Ms Phyllis Restall
  534. Mr David Roberts
  535. The Sandhurst Club
  536. Ms Carolyn Sandilands
  537. Highfield Road Uniting Church
  538. Miss Natasha Sim
  539. Mr & Mrs Jim and Ursula Soulsby
  540. Transforming Melbourne
  541. Ms Amanda Varley
  542. Ms Maryleen Venema
  543. Waverley Christian College
  544. Ms Lennyce P.E. Westaway
  545. Mr Robert Zaar
  546. Ms Karla Zmegac
  547. Mr Andrew Canobi
  548. Seventh Day Adventist Church (Victoria Conference) Ltd.
  549. Ms Jane Munro
  550. Tenants Union of Victoria pdf PDF 126 Kb
  551. Public Affairs & Religious Liberty
    Australian Union Conference of the Seventh-Day Adventist Church
  552. Adventist Schools Australia
  553. Rabbinical Council of Victoria Inc.
  554. Mr Ronald Prendergast
  555. Ms Margaret Battams
  556. Mr James Francis Hayes
  557. Ms Jenny Johnson
  558. Mr Peter Cumming
  559. Mrs Dorothy M. Jones
  560. Mr Gerald Flood
  561. Ms Jenny Lloyd
  562. Mr David Isaachson
  563. Endeavour Forum Inc.
  564. Father Anthony F. Denton
  565. Mr Dave Annison
  566. Mr Spero Katos
  567. Ms Patricia Tusjak
  568. Mr Brian Tideman
  569. Mr Peter Murray
  570. Ms Yvonne Le Maistre
  571. Ms Samantha Godwin
  572. Mr Ewan McDonald
  573. Victorian Ecumenical System of Schools Ltd.
  574. Mr Peter Bolling
  575. Mr Leopold Hamulczyk
  576. Ms Lesa Meese
  577. Chris Sargeant
  578. Mr & Mrs John and Lorraine Louden
  579. Mr Andrew Weston
  580. Ms Debra Watts
  581. Ms Sue Kelly
  582. Ms Shirley Seskis
  583. Mr Uwadoka Chidiebere Prevailer
  584. Werribee Baptist Church
  585. Mr Gerald Leicester
  586. Mr Chad Waller
  587. Ms Anne Wright
  588. Mr David Mangelsdorf
  589. Ms Helen Mewburn
  590. Ad Hoc Interfaith Committee
  591. Melbourne Savage Club pdf PDF 64 Kb
  592. Maranatha Christian School
  593. J Cumming
  594. Mr Raymond C Pietsch
  595. Ms Jennifer M Pietsch
  596. Dr Tein Chong
  597. West Brighton Club Inc
  598. A G Clarke
  599. Ms Joan Johnson
  600. Mr Stephen Bell
  601. Mrs Dorothy Duncan
  602. Lei Shong Lau
  603. Bosnia Hercegovina Children's Fund Inc.
  604. Mr Mathew Zanker
  605. Mrs Valda Deckert
  606. Mrs C M Vogels
  607. Ms Eileen M Walsh
  608. Mr John Casanova
  609. Mr David Kett
  610. Mrs Helen Casanova
  611. Mr Thomas Kalotas
  612. Mrs Susan Kalotas
  613. Open Door Christian Church
  614. Kim Ong
  615. Jessie Ong
  616. Melbourne Club
  617. The Australia Club
  618. Mr Mortimer and Mrs Pamela Stamm
  619. Capital and Management Services, Victoria University
  620. Confidential
  621. Rev. Fr. Maurice J Ward
    Austin Health
  622. Mr C W Lloyd-Smith
  623. Mrs Jeanette G Turnbull
  624. Mr Rolf Bossmann
  625. Mr Michael and Mrs Heather Keown
  626. Mr Andrew Denny
  627. Mr Felicity Field
  628. Dr John Gill
  629. Mr Nigel Campbell
  630. Ms Isabella Princi
  631. Ms Patricia Shannon
  632. Mr Reg Maclean
  633. Mr Richard Earle
  634. Robinvale Branch, Catholic Women's League Victoira
  635. Mrs Margaret Farnham
  636. Mrs Eileen Forssman
  637. Ms Carmelo Absalom
  638. Ms Joan Reichelt
  639. P Bongers
  640. Mrs Eileen Barbieri
  641. Mr David Rea
  642. Mr Hank Schellekens
  643. Ms Joan Prowse
  644. J & P. Hurley
  645. Ms Joan Larsen
  646. Mr Jack Stoneman
  647. Flinders Christian Community College
  648. Ms Louise Clayton
  649. Rainbow Lutheran Parish
  650. Freemasons Victoria
  651. Mr Erik Gorton
  652. Sarn and Tara Attwood-McInnes
  653. D F Easton
  654. Athenaeum Club
  655. Mr Brian Tierney
  656. M Hammet
  657. Ms Jennifer Fish
  658. Knights of the Southern Cross
  659. Mrs Pat Davis
  660. Mr John Gibbons
  661. Mrs Kathleen Gleeson
  662. Mr Edward Reedy
  663. The Catholic Church of Victoria pdf PDF 75 Kb ; Attachment - Encyclical Letter "Caritas in Veritate" pdf PDF 565 Kb
  664. Mr Tim Rebecchi
  665. Ms Vicky Huf
  666. Mr David J. C. Stickland
  667. Ms Rebecca Mahoney
  668. Mrs Katherine Fishley
  669. Mr David Forster
  670. Jobwatch Inc. pdf PDF 112 Kb
  671. Seventh-day Adventist Schools (Victoria) Ltd.
  672. Anglican Diocese of Melbourne pdf PDF 232 Kb
  673. Ms Brenda Bath
  674. Mr Kenneth J. Dowling
  675. Ms Barbara Hutton
  676. Joint submission - PILCH and Human Rights Law Resource Centre pdf PDF 214 Kb
  677. Mr Peter Green
  678. Policy Working Group, Victorian Gay and Lesbian Rights Lobby pdf PDF 17 Kb
  679. Mr & Mrs David and Ruth Cummings
  680. Mr & Mrs Neil and Louise Hordern
  681. Mr Peter Horton
  682. Mr & Mrs Michael and Joanne Schaddee van Dooren
  683. Ms Rebecca A. Field
  684. Mr David Solly
  685. Salt Shakers
  686. Mr Alan A. Hoysted
  687. Mr David A. Field
  688. Mr Russell Robertson
  689. Ms Kim Ausling
  690. Christian Schools Australia pdf PDF 112 Kb
  691. Federation of Community Legal Centres (Vic.) Inc
  692. Mr & Mrs David and Barbara Hoare
  693. PILCH Homeless Persons' Legal Clinic
  694. Mr Peter Newland
  695. The Cranlana Programme
  696. Ms Rhonda Huber
  697. Mr Peter Longmire
  698. Social Responsibilities Committee, Anglican Diocese of Melbourne
  699. Mr Ian Nott
  700. Miss Rebecca and Ms Dianne Mangelsdorf
  701. Association of Independent Schools of Victoria pdf PDF 109 Kb
  702. Mr Mark Clarebrough
  703. Mr Damian Reeves
  704. Ms Fiona Reeves
  705. Miss Nancy Yoo
  706. Mrs Barbara J. Little
  707. Mr & Mrs Robert and June Mears
  708. Ms Jane Fagan
  709. Ms Elaine Fiddelaers
  710. Ms Rosalie McLaren
  711. Australian Industry Group
  712. Ms Alyson Prescott
  713. Beaumaris Baptist Church
  714. Mr Titilayo Adetunji
  715. P.J. O'Brien
  716. South Eastern Region, Lutheran Education
  717. Ms Anneliese Proctor
  718. Mr Simon Proctor
  719. Mr Peter McKill
  720. Insurance Council of Australia pdf PDF 2 Mb
  721. Mr Michael Kirkpatrick
  722. D W McCallum
  723. A. J Macken & Co
  724. T W Brady
  725. Ms Marie Sheahan
  726. Camperdown Branch, Catholic Women's League
  727. Lyceum Club (Melbourne) pdf PDF 262 Kb
  728. R & S Gerrick
  729. Mr & Mrs Michael and Julie Krins
  730. Mr & Mrs Richard and Nicole Nyhouse
  731. P Gringel
  732. Ms Marjorie Weber
  733. Mr Brian Roberts
  734. Commission on Social & Bioethical Questions
    Lutheran Church of Australia
  735. Australian Association of Christian Schools
  736. Maroondah City Church
  737. Luther College
  738. Victory Lutheran College
  739. St. Andrew Christian College
  740. Mr John C. Lloyd
  741. Mr Darryl Allen
  742. Ambrose Centre for Religious Liberty
  743. Victorian Authorities and Services Branch, Australian Services Union
  744. Ms Marianne Bagguley
  745. Mr & Mrs Chas and Marianne Bagguley
  746. Deakin University
  747. Ms Mary E. Smith
  748. Presbyterian Church of Victoria pdf PDF 262 Kb
  749. National Civic Council
  750. Law Institute of Victoria pdf PDF 262 Kb
  751. Youth Affairs Council of Victoria Inc.
  752. Mr Bernd Bartl
  753. Mr Bob Pannekoek
  754. Sandringham Club Inc.
  755. Liberty Victoria
  756. Investment & Financial Services Association
  757. Recruitment and Consulting Services Association
  758. Mr & Mrs Gordon and Phyllis Heller
  759. Mrs Zara Fram
  760. Ms Monica and Denise Wickerson
  761. P.A.J. Le Roux
  762. Melbourne Catholic Lawyers Association
  763. Victorian Independent Education Union pdf PDF 262 Kb

Pro-forma / Form letter submissions

  1. Ms Suzanne McDonald
  2. Mrs Gloria Bennett
  3. Mr William Jackson
  4. P S Newell
  5. Ms Lynette Clark
  6. Luan Le
  7. Ms Amanda Mullett
  8. Ms Nicole Harris
  9. Mr Aaron Lillicrapp
  10. Ms Lisa Lillicrapp
  11. Mr Gillian Begg
  12. Zorica Bradonjic
  13. Mr Ron Widdison
  14. Mr Stephen Munyard
  15. Frene Rozalcis
  16. Delrine Ranasinghe
  17. Ms Sheree Trommler
  18. Ms Joy Donnellan
  19. Mr Arthur Angelidis
  20. Ms Christine Pitama
  21. Ms Wendy Edwards
  22. Ms Belinda Raar
  23. Mr Shane Raar
  24. Ms Lidia Ostafe
  25. Mr Peter McKindley
  26. Mr David Leak
  27. Shaymini Nalliceh
  28. Ms Jennifer Zuidenwyr
  29. Mr Michael Dean
  30. Mr Daniel George
  31. Manju Abraham
  32. Ms Tania Kaprawou
  33. Vad Kaprawou
  34. Mr Michael Cervenjak
  35. Juplupkani Shepherd Nhriziyo
  36. Ms Melissa Jean
  37. Mr Joe Belousoff
  38. Cherv P Tanish
  39. Ms Lee-Ann Brissett
  40. Mr Allanson De Zilwa
  41. Ms Valancia De Zilwa
  42. Ms Nina Volkoff
  43. Ms Maria Marin
  44. Ms Michelle Beaumont
  45. Mr Jarrod Beaumont
  46. Ms Yolanda Charalambous
  47. Ms Charleen Crowe
  48. Mr Ken Crowe
  49. Ms Sharon Thomson
  50. Ms Jo-Anne Lake
  51. Mr Roger and Rosanne Bertoch
  52. Ms Rosanne Bertoch
  53. Mr Robert Kelly
  54. Mr Gary Wentworth
  55. Mr Ian Moyes
  56. Anatoliy Tsymay
  57. Mr Jeremy Crotty
  58. Mr Phillip Dalton
  59. Ms Claire Dalton
  60. Ms Mae Villegas-Lamputi
  61. Ms Felicia Opritescu
  62. Mr George Opritescu
  63. Kim Bruinsma
  64. Mr Murray James Beagley
  65. Mr Geoffrey Drummond
  66. M & J Chambers
  67. Mr Brendan Monk
  68. Ms Jacqueline Monk
  69. Mr Donald Stanley
  70. Ms Kerri Greenwood
  71. Ms Sandra Allars
  72. Ms Annelise Stephenson
  73. Mr Peter Smit
  74. Ms Genevieve Smit
  75. Ms Nandi Herholdt
  76. Mr Stefan Matyasi
  77. Mr Stewart Saw
  78. Mrs Lynette Wilson
  79. Ms Lynda Witzand
  80. Ms Lesley Clark
  81. Ms Pearl Paulsen
  82. Ms Phyllis Dickson
  83. Mr Peter Sagaldak
  84. Ms Nancy Spruitenburg
  85. Mr Ian Flynn
  86. Mr Bill Calin
  87. Ms Adriana Steunenberg
  88. Ms Marie E Cumming
  89. Ms Lucy-Ann Piening
  90. Mr Richard Piening
  91. Ms Helen Hutchinson
  92. Mr David Kett
  93. Ms Gabriella Kolecsanni
  94. Mrs Ruby Drake
  95. M Kaduthodil
  96. Beena Mathew
  97. Ms Julianne Jamieson
  98. Mr Ray Jamieson
  99. K A Efunkanbi
  100. Mr Nelson Macleod
  101. Mr Paul Keyter
  102. Ms Stacey & Rigobert Compaore
  103. Ms Janile Hales
  104. Ms Liz Farrugia
  105. Ms Bonita Robertson
  106. Ms Melanie Pagano
  107. Mr James Kingsland
  108. Ms Jennifer Kingsland
  109. Ms Debra Fletcher
  110. Berend and Lisa Gort
  111. Ms Elly Polderman
  112. Ms Kelly North
  113. Mr Andrew Crawley
  114. Mr and Mrs Patrick Phoon
  115. Ms Georgina Papp
  116. Mr Ralph Stevenson
  117. Mr Jeffrey Hales
  118. Mr Gumersindo Gonzales
  119. Ms Debbie Buruma
  120. Mr Brad Inman
  121. Ms Jeanette Gibson
  122. Mr Tony and Jirina Magri
  123. Ms Jenny Lewis
  124. Ms Carol Boyd-Moss
  125. Ms Wendy Lau
  126. Mr Alfred Tan
  127. Ms Catherine Gonsalves
  128. Ms Emilia Roberts
  129. Ms Cressy Morais
  130. Mr George Morais
  131. Ms Agi Markia Racz
  132. Mr Tim and Edith Donovan
  133. Ms Linda Sanderson
  134. Mr Victor Volkoff
  135. Ms Stella Sermeno
  136. Ms Kristy Bellu-Lane
  137. Ms Renee Ilett
  138. Ms Robyn Weitering
  139. Mr John Weitering
  140. Ms Rebecca Ibi Ternanov
  141. Ms Cheryl Middlemast
  142. Mr Frank Jetmar
  143. Ms Ilora Jetmar
  144. Ms Charmian Mitchell
  145. Mr Alan Crowden
  146. Ms Alison Decarlo
  147. Ms Immanuel Daely
  148. Ms E Delicia Buddhipala
  149. Mr Victor Rento
  150. Ms Gina Rento
  151. Ms Suzanne Goode
  152. Mr Roger Perera
  153. Ms Judy Perera
  154. Dr Botros Botroschief
  155. Ms Amanda Cimino
  156. Mr Stephen Sulyok
  157. Ms Anna Shekel
  158. Mr David Cuma
  159. Ms Makgotso Cuma
  160. Ms Tracie Cornejo
  161. Ms Wendy Stear
  162. Ms Paula Tangiwai Kelly
  163. Ms Carol Lim
  164. Ms Joanne Prins
  165. Mr Andrew Snook
  166. Ms Kylie Snook
  167. Ms Bridget Grant
  168. Mr W James Grant
  169. Ms Margaret Turley
  170. Ms Tammy Bennett
  171. Ms Femmy Shantika
  172. Ms Christine Burton
  173. Ms Sue Wylie
  174. Ms Tanya Leek
  175. Ms Adriana Dumitru
  176. Ms Lisa Tucker
  177. Mr Steven Tucker
  178. Ms Jacqueline Morgan
  179. Ms Charry Hemmings
  180. Mr Louise Sutton
  181. Ms Magaly Linares
  182. Kirthi Dissanayake
  183. Ms Heather Dudley
  184. Ms Jacqueline Isaacs
  185. Ms Karen Kelaart
  186. Mr Don Raymond
  187. Dr S Wheatley-Price
  188. Dr N Wheatley-Price
  189. Ms Kelly Lock
  190. Ms Janet De Jong
  191. Mr Kevin De Jong
  192. Ms Julie De Jong
  193. Mrs Deborah Meegama
  194. Anonymous
  195. Ms Agnes Millar
  196. Ms Ruth Ollington
  197. Ms Victoria Bakerov
  198. Ms Rebekah Adelmann
  199. Mr Rodney Semple
  200. Mrs J Kariyswasam
  201. Mrs Grace Cook
  202. Ms Edith Kovac
  203. Mrs Juanita R Vala
  204. Mr Peter Noorbergen
  205. J Noorbergen
  206. Ms Pamela Dudley
  207. Mrs Kylie Buck
  208. Mr Suresh J David
  209. Ms Rachel Rojales
  210. Ms Lydia Adams
  211. Ms Anne M Benc
  212. D Armstrong
  213. Ms Eric and Sharon Koh
  214. Mr Alwyn Van Breen
  215. Ms Candice Van Breen
  216. W J Van Breen
  217. T Brough
  218. Ms Lynne Schmidt
  219. Ms Valentina Gainariu
  220. Lesley Sureshkumar
  221. Ms Narelle Jenkins
  222. Ms Kathy and Johann Poppenbeck
  223. Ms Majella Bailou
  224. Ms Annette Schout
  225. Meserach Aliso
  226. Ms Tracy Medlin
  227. Mr Dirk Francke
  228. Lee Seok Ching
  229. Ms Sharlene Phillips
  230. Mr Lee Tilley
  231. Ms Robyn Tilley
  232. Mr Terry Melhuish
  233. Ms Michelle Melhuish
  234. Ms Melody Williams
  235. Ms Tanya Williams
  236. Mr Alan Williams
  237. Ms Belinda Major
  238. Mr Daniel Major
  239. Ms Lynda Boutros
  240. Mr Andrew Boutros
  241. Ms Debra Lee
  242. Ms Julia Capon
  243. Mr Ben Vander Veen
  244. Ms Karen Vander Veen
  245. Ms Shirley Cantwell
  246. Mr Tim Sherwell
  247. Ms Stacey Sherwell
  248. Ms Tina Hines
  249. Mr Andrew James Day
  250. Mr Ian Spencer
  251. Ms Wendy Spencer
  252. Ms Elvera Stow
  253. Ms Carmel O'Leary
  254. Ms Lili Pasqualatto
  255. Chiara Comito
  256. Mr Terry Toner
  257. C M McCormick
  258. Ms Lovetta Carroll
  259. Ms Dorothy Leahy
  260. W J Jackson
  261. Ms Sandra Tanner
  262. Mrs Veronica Prior
  263. Bena Constantino
  264. G Mugan
  265. M Ruaw
  266. Ms Audrey Busst
  267. Mrs E Y Matthews
  268. Mr James Carroll
  269. Ferruccio Nardelli
  270. Mr R Little
  271. Ms Carmen Saric
  272. Ms Helen Cartwright
  273. M J McCormick
  274. Ms Catherine Ng
  275. Ms Yu-Lynn Lee
  276. Sam Lai
  277. Siska Koe
  278. Ms Irene Kao
  279. Mr Mervyn Chong Rai Voon
  280. Mr Victor Ng
  281. Ms Samantha Ann
  282. Dr Rosemary Wong
  283. Dr Mathis Grossmann
  284. T C Chew
  285. Ms Mary Chew
  286. Mr Clarence Su
  287. Dr Yu Mei Mei Law
  288. Lluela , Melbourne
  289. Ms Linda Chew
  290. Mr Antony Chandra Tsjun
  291. Ms Luisa Yip
  292. Mr Robertus Taele
  293. Mr Gabriel Wong
  294. Dijo Stanley
  295. Steven Wong
  296. Jiong Ho
  297. Kim H Chong
  298. Mr Lawrence Sim
  299. Hooi Kim Toh
  300. Yu Ying Cheng
  301. Shir Lin Koh
  302. Ms Grace Wong
  303. Ms Madeleine Wan
  304. Shu-en Teo
  305. Ms Rachel Shen
  306. Ms Jessica Sim
  307. Ms Sherelynn Lin
  308. Ms Adeline Loh
  309. Mr Steven Mark
  310. Dr Rouel Protacio
  311. Ms Davina Montgomery
  312. Upul De Silva
  313. Mr Ian Cathie
  314. Dr Pohan Lukito
  315. Ms Anabelisa Mateo
  316. Ms Sally Mak
  317. Mr Richardo Mateo
  318. Dr Christopher Ngo
  319. Ms Maria Machdalena
  320. Mrs Noellyn Ngo
  321. Mr Marshall Lee
  322. Mr Wai Lee Mo
  323. Ngap Soon Loh
  324. Ms Rebekah Loh
  325. Su Ling Leck
  326. Mr Wilson Liu
  327. Ms Rachel Varcoe
  328. Swee Lim
  329. Mrs Dorothy Jones
  330. Mrs L I Kean
  331. Kok Heng Foo
  332. Ms Debbie Dunt
  333. Mrs I E Pearce
  334. Ms Shelia Perkins
  335. Mr Kevin Lane
  336. J Dearnley
  337. Ms Margaret Panas
  338. Mr Doug Parker
  339. Ms Caryl Long
  340. Jesse Walz
  341. Robin Andrews
  342. Mr Kenneth Long
  343. Mr Brian Perkins
  344. C Menzies
  345. D Moyen
  346. Ms Tracie Leigh
  347. Ms Adela Conte
  348. Ms Tracey Malden
  349. Ms Ann Parker
  350. S Rae
  351. J Pingree
  352. Ms Fiona Nganga
  353. R Davis
  354. S C Savage
  355. D Rae
  356. Mr Julian Conte
  357. Mr Michael Conte
  358. Ms Teresa Conte
  359. Ms Wendy Burgess
  360. G Albert
  361. Ms Barbara Pingree
  362. A Stanley
  363. Mr Alan Dunt
  364. Mrs Michelle Walz
  365. Ms Michelle Benjamin
  366. Mr Colin Cummins
  367. G Dearnley
  368. Ms Fiona Campbell
  369. Ms Alison Davis
  370. B Jenkins
  371. Ms Brigitte Boland
  372. Anonymous
  373. Ms Sonia Nieto
  374. A Migliorelli
  375. Ms Pina Migliorelli
  376. Mr Victor Arnost
  377. Mr Michael Ivone
  378. Mr Giuseppime Bon
  379. Lino Bon
  380. Ms Margaret Ellison
  381. Ms Sampernew
  382. W Ellison
  383. Ms Sheila Carroll
  384. Ms Marie Ceradini
  385. Ms Christine Gios
  386. B Rogers
  387. Palinvia Merlo
  388. Ms Beverley
  389. Ms Martina Torcaso
  390. L Parmesan
  391. Ms Marly Ro Taiuim
  392. Ms Anna Sacco
  393. Ms Julie Brandellero
  394. Mr Peter Howard
  395. Ms Helena Martin-Lejevre
  396. P Ivone
  397. C Harrington
  398. C Byrne
  399. J W Williamson
  400. Ms Iola Martin
  401. Ms Una Harrington
  402. Ms Helen Morgan
  403. Ms Kathleen Harrington
  404. R J Rigoni
  405. Ms Carmel O'Connor
  406. Ms Lindy Howard
  407. C Rigoni
  408. P Rinaudo
  409. M Joren
  410. Ms Patricia Thompson
  411. M Dale
  412. Mrs Danita Marr
  413. P Ford
  414. Y Rouche
  415. V Matassam
  416. Jiong Ho
  417. Kim H Chong
  418. Mr Lawrence Sim
  419. Mr Marshall Lee

Submissions received through the Department of Justice

  1. Mr Patrick Yau
  2. Mr Daryl & Mrs Janet Kearns
  3. Ms Eva Faltas
  4. Mr Robert and Mrs Kellie van der Zaag
  5. Mr Chris & Mrs Lindy Mulherin
  6. Mr Javier M & Mrs Stella M Mercado
  7. Mr Mark & Mrs Fiona Krelle
  8. Mr Anthony Clements
  9. Ms Jill Malcolm
  10. Ms Shirley Barnes
  11. Ms Heather Jordan
  12. Mr Darren & Mrs Fiona Haymes
  13. Mr Robert Soutar
  14. Pastor Kevin Beadle,
    New Life Christian Church Ouyen
  15. Mr Justin & Mrs Kristel Clerke
  16. Ms Gaye Gones
  17. Mrs Katherine Callinan-Moore
  18. Ms Kaylene Gardner
  19. Mr David Everett
  20. Mrs Lindy Yeates
  21. Mr John Green
  22. Ms Jeanette Baldwin
  23. Ms Rachel Varcoe
  24. Mr Neil & Mrs Coral Moulton
  25. Mr John & Mrs Wendy Major
  26. Mr Warren & Mrs Joanna Strybosch
  27. Mr George & Mrs Dina Papaikonomou
  28. Mr Bill & Mrs Gayle Papageorgiou
  29. Mr Geoff & Mrs Michelle Cutting
  30. Mr Nigel & Mrs Megan Mason
  31. Dr Micheel J Geluk
  32. Mr David & Mrs Trish Woodward
  33. Mr Mark Jennings
  34. Ms Tiffany Smith
  35. Mr Robert & Mrs Grace Gallo
  36. Ms Jenny Wake
  37. Rev. David Devine
    Rowville Baptist Church
  38. Rev. Mark Smith
    Drouin Presbyterian Church
  39. Mr Travis & Mrs Kate Beer
  40. Mr Vernon Clark
  41. Ms Elisabeth van Dreven
  42. Ms Delrae Lanigan
  43. Mr Tony & Mrs Christine Koh
  44. Mr Clark McKenzie
  45. Mr Darryl Martin
  46. Mr Stewart Downs
  47. Mr Paul Arnott
  48. Mr Peter T Jones
  49. Mrs Monica Clark
  50. Mr Stephen Bell
  51. Miss Heather Brown
  52. Mrs Dorothy Brown
  53. Ms Julie Aw
  54. Ms Kerri Vernham
  55. Ms Sally Buck
  56. Ms Jeanette McHardy
  57. Mr Andrew McNabb
  58. Mr Andrew & Mrs Jenny Smeaton
  59. Mr Richard & Mrs Nicole Nyhouse
  60. Mrs Jennifer Howell
  61. Mr Rob & Mrs Amy van der End
  62. Rev Clinton Le Page
  63. Mr Cain McDonald
  64. Mr Shand & Mrs Lisa Ussher
  65. Mr Christopher Prior
  66. Mr Roberto & Mrs Susanna Scali
  67. Mrs Dorothy M Jones
  68. Mr Jeff & Mrs SKellie Servaas
  69. Ms Janet Snyman
  70. Mr Stuart Brown

[*] List of Submissions in response to The Exceptions Review, A review of the exceptions to and exemptions from the Equal Opportunity Act 1995 (Vic) Consultation Paper, February 2008.